Litsea Cubeba Essential Oil

* Required Fields

Add to Wishlist
  • Litsea Cubeba Essential Oil: It has a lemony scent for flavoring and fragrance, and is used in skin care for acne, oily skin and dermatitis. Anti-inflammatory and antiseptic.
    Farming MethodWildcrafted
    Country of OriginChina
    Plant PartBerries
    Scientific NameLitsea cubeba
    Application Method Diffusion, Topical

  • Litsea Cubeba essential oil is steam distilled from the wild-crafted fruit of May Chang, an evergreen tree native to China and South America. It has a lemony scent and is used as a fragrance and for flavoring. It is also used in skin care preparations, as it has been helpful with acne, oily skin and dermatitis. It is reported to be anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and deodorizing and is also used as a disinfectant. Litsea cubeba is soothing and uplifting.

  • Product Tags

      Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

      Write Your Own Review

      Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register