Mastic Essential Oil

Product Code: EO4222

$29.50

Availability: In Stock

Adding to cart… The item has been added
OR
SKU
EO4222
Country of Origin
Morocco
Latin Binomial
Pistacia lentiscus
Plant Part
Resin

Mastic Essential Oil: Used in skin care products to treat boils, cuts, wounds and ringworm. Mastic oil has a fresh balsamic fragrance similar to pine.

  • Treats boils, cuts & wounds

Mastic Essential Oil: Used in skin care products to treat boils, cuts, wounds and ringworm. Mastic oil has a fresh balsamic fragrance similar to pine.

Mastic essential oil is steam distilled from the wild-crafted oleoresin of the mastic tree, which is native to the Mediterranean region. It is used in skin care products to treat boils, cuts, wounds and ringworm. Mastic has a fresh, balsamic fragrance similar to pine. It is anti-inflammatory, antibiotic, antimicrobial, antiseptic, astringent, expectorant and diuretic. It is used to treat arthritis and bronchitis. It is also used as an insect repellent.

Click the link below to view GC Analysis

GC Analysis Documents for Mastic