Organic Patchouli Essential Oil, Fair Trade

* Required Fields

$13.40
Add to Wishlist
  • Fair Trade Certified Organic Patchouli Essential Oil: Widely used for incense, body and garment perfumes and insect repellents.
    Farming MethodCertified Organic
    Country of OriginIndia
    Plant PartLeaf
    Scientific NamePogostemon cablin
    Application Method Diffusion

  • The oil of patchouli is widely used in Asia for incense, body and garment perfumes and insect repellents. It is also sprinkled in temples. Arabs used it to perfume carpets; Indians perfumed textiles, and the Chinese produced a perfumed ink for use on scrolls. In Europe, oil of patchouli is widely used in perfumery, cosmetics and soaps.

  • Product Tags



      Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

      Write Your Own Review

      Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register