Patchouli Essential Oil Organic

Product Code: EO4591

$16.70

Availability: In Stock

Adding to cart… The item has been added
OR
SKU
EO4591
Country of Origin
India
Farming Method
Certified Organic
Latin Binomial
Pogostemon cablin
Plant Part
Leaf

Fair Trade Certified Organic Patchouli Essential Oil: Widely used for incense, body and garment perfumes and insect repellents.

  • USDA Certified Organic
  • Fair Trade
  • Wonderful as a perfume and can be used as an insect repellent

Fair Trade Certified Organic Patchouli Essential Oil: Widely used for incense, body and garment perfumes and insect repellents.

The oil of patchouli is widely used in Asia for incense, body and garment perfumes and insect repellents. It is also sprinkled in temples. Arabs used it to perfume carpets; Indians perfumed textiles, and the Chinese produced a perfumed ink for use on scrolls. In Europe, oil of patchouli is widely used in perfumery, cosmetics and soaps.

Click the link below to view GC Analysis

GC Analysis Documents for Organic Patchouli